Weekend cricket results

By Dominique Stafford in Cricket

Kingspan Middlesex County Cricket League Premier League: Richmond 326-6 (54) Brondesbury 224-8 (68), Ealing 259 (66) Stanmore 203 (52), North Middlesex 280 (62) Hampstead 217 (56), Shepherds Bush 201 (64.4) Finchley 121 (27), Southgate 150 (56.2) Teddington 151-6 (43.2).

Division Two: Barnes 118 (39) Twickenham 121-7 (33.4), Eastcote 256-6 (50) Enfield 259-1 (35), Harrow St Mary’s 168 (54.2) Hornsey 173-8 (45), North London 155 (53.1) Highgate 157-3 (34), Indian Gymkhana 313-8 (54) Osterley 195 (41).

Division Three: Acton 249-8 (50) Harrow Town 157 (37), Bessborough 214-9 (55) Winchmore Hill 216-5 (39.3), MTSSC 122 (37.3) Brentham 123-4 (35), South Hampstead 128 (39.2) Wycombe House 132-3 (20.3), Uxbridge 274 (49.2) Wembley 271-9 (50).

Saracens Hertfordshire County Cricket League Premier Division: Bishop’s Stortford 164 (50.1) Radlett 163 (48.5), Letchworth Garden City 300-5 (60) Totteridge Millhillians 202-9 (61), Harpenden 262-8 (60) North Mymms 176-5 (55), Hertford 240-9 (60) Potters Bar 242-3 (50), Luton Town & Indians 171 (55.4) Welwyn Garden City 174-2 (36.3).

Championship: Chorleywood 144 (39.3) Flitwick 145-4 (40.5), Dunstable 308-8 (58) Botany Bay 225 (54.2), Langleybury 119 (43.5) Hoddesdon 121-2 (23.2), Reed 199 (60) West Herts 132 (42.2), Sawbridgeworth 193 (60) Ampthill Town 169 (41.3).

Division One: Broxbourne 252-6 (53) Harpenden II 255-7 (46.5), Leverstock Green 238-7 (53) Hemel Hempstead Town 219-8 (47), Shenley Village 129 (39.2) Kings Langley 130-5 (37.2), Northwood 192 (52.4) Old Albanian 196-6 (40.3), Stevenage 141 (38.1) Old Owens 142-3 (32.2).

Division Two A: Knebworth Park 129 (44.3) Abbots Langley 124 (38.5), Ickleford 157 (43.1) Bishop’s Stortford II 160-5 (42.1), Preston 238-8 (53) Watford Town 178-8 (47), Holtwhites Trinibis 285-8 (53) Radlett II 187-6 (47), Hitchin 200-8 (53) St Albans 136 (39.5).

Division Two B: Allenburys & County Hall 143 (44.3) Old Elizabethans 146-6 (38.4), Berkhamsted 156 (47.4) St Margaretsbury 80 (33.4), Bushey 211-9 (53) Eversholt 190 (44.3), Potton Town 137 (50.2) Cockfosters 141-1 (28.1), Welwyn Garden City II 195 (52.3) Totteridge Millhillians II 196-1 (30).

Division Three A: Hertford II 275-6 (53) Datchworth 227-9 (47), Met Police Bushey 152 (50) Letchworth Garden City II 110 (34.2), Southgate Compton 208 (51.4) Northchurch 211-1 (37.5) Redbourn 212-7 (53) Old Finchleians 217-3 (41.2).

Division Three B: Baldock 145-9 (53) St Albans West Indian 146-3 (33.1), Bayford & Hertford 189 (41.3) Sawbridgeworth II 134 (55.5), Flitwick II 219-8 (53) Potters Bar II 197-9 (47), Hemel Hempstead Town II 151 (46.4) Luton Town & Indians II 152-4 (49.4), Wheathampstead 116 (46.2) Langleybury 118-2 (25).

Division Four A: Chipperfield Clarendon 290-7 (53) Dunstable II 292-5 (47), Hatfield Hyde 180 (50) Southgate Adelaide 151 (44.5), Parkfield & Headstone 107 (42) North Mymms II 100 (38), Sandridge 226-7 (53) Cheshunt 193-7 (47), Stevenage II 209-8 (53) Watford Town II 141 (36.1).

Division Four B: Ampthill Town II 269-7 (51) Harpenden III 229-9 (49), Broxbourne II 85 (31.4) Northampton Exiles 87-3 (21.5), Reed II 274-9 (49) Hertford III 151 (44.4), Chorleywood II 219-8 (53) Hoddesdon II 222-7 (46), Northwood Town 165 (46) West Herts II 169-5 (35.5).

Division Five A: Bentley Heath 196-8 (53) St Albans II 197-9 (42.3), Preston II 146 (48) Leverstock Green II 147-3 (29.4), Ickleford II 181-9 (53) Old Haberdashers 182-6 (42.1), Radlett III 106 (29.1) Hatfield & Crusaders 108-3 (15.2), Old Cholmeleians 200 (45.3) Waltham X Rosedale 172 (46.5).

Division Five B: Kings Langley II 164 (35.3) Flamstead 166-4 (37.4), Hitchin II 240 (51) Mill Hill Village 181 (42), Holtwhites Trinibis II 212 (44.1) Clifton 213-6 (38.4), Luton Town & Indians III 140 (45) Hertingfordbury 141-3 (40.3), Shenley Village II 177-8 (53) Hemel Hempstead Town III 156 (47).

Add Comment

Add Your Comment

You don't need an account to leave a comment

By posting your comment you agree to our T & C